Extension of Status

 

Target ISC aids those who came to the United States and are currently under a Tourist Status (B1/B2), or an Exchange Visitor Status (J-1), to extend their stay.

Applicant Documents
Passport
Visa
I-94
Bank Statement

Spouse Documents - If applicable
Passport
Visa
I-94
Marriage Certificate
Additional Income Statement


Sponsor Documents - If applicable
Passport/Driver’s License
Bank Statement

Children Documents - If applicable
Passport
Visa
I-94
Marriage Certificate
Additional Income Statement