Change of Status

 

Target ISC aids those who came to the United States and are currently under a Tourist Status (B1/B2), or an Exchange Visitor Status (J-1), to change it to a Student Status (F-1). We work with nearby accredited school to assist you in this process. In addition, we are also accommodating those who need to extend their status.

Spouse Documents - If applicable
Passport
Visa
I-94
Marriage Certificate
Additional Income Statement

Applicant Documents
Passport
Visa
I-94
Bank Statement


Sponsor Documents - If applicable
Passport/Driver’s License
Bank Statement

Children Documents - If applicable
Passport
Visa
I-94
Birth Certificate
Additional Income Statement